Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA), beginning January 1, 2020, California residents have the right to opt-out of the sale of personal information about them or their household, such as (though not limited to) their name, postal or email address, and other personally identifying information. You need not be physically present in California to exercise this right provided that you have a current California residence.

This right is subject to certain exemptions. For example, it does not apply to information that we share with certain third-party service providers so that they can perform business functions for us or on our behalf.  Please see section our Privacy Policy for further information.

To exercise the Right to Opt-Out, you (or your authorized representative) may fill out the form below.  If you decide not to submit this form, you can submit a request to us at support@kabn.network to instruct us “DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION”.

Once you make an opt-out request, we will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize Personal Information sales. However, you may change your mind and opt back into Personal Information sales at any time by contacting KABN Systems North America. at the email address provided in this notice.

You do not need to create an account with us to exercise your Right to Opt-Out.  We will only use Personal Information provided in an opt-out request to review and comply with the request.

 

Record your preference that KABN Systems North America not sell your personal information by filling out the form:

We use cookies to make interactions with our websites and services easy and meaningful, to better understand how they are used and to tailor advertising. You can read more here. To mange your cookies, please click the toggle button to select the specific cookies.  By continuing to use this site you are giving us your consent to do this.

Cookie settings

Below you can choose which kind of cookies you allow on this website. Click on the "Save cookie settings" button to apply your choice.

FunctionalOur website uses functional cookies. These cookies are necessary to let our website work.

AnalyticalOur website uses analytical cookies to make it possible to analyze our website and optimize for the purpose of a.o. the usability.

Social mediaOur website places social media cookies to show you 3rd party content like YouTube and FaceBook. These cookies may track your personal data.

AdvertisingOur website places advertising cookies to show you 3rd party advertisements based on your interests. These cookies may track your personal data.

OtherOur website places 3rd party cookies from other 3rd party services which aren't Analytical, Social media or Advertising.